logo City Hall
1 Dr. Carlton B. Goodlett 
Place 
San Francisco, CA  94102-
4689
City and County of San Francisco Departments and People Board of Supervisors Supervisor Connie Chan 1/8/2025 1/7/2021 Supervisor Matt Haney 1/8/2024 1/8/2019 Supervisor Rafael Mandelman 1/31/2024 7/12/2018 Supervisor Gordon Mar 1/8/2024 1/8/2019 Supervisor Myrna Melgar 1/8/2025 1/7/2021 Supervisor Aaron Peskin 1/31/2024 12/8/2015 Supervisor Dean Preston 12/17/2024 12/17/2019 Supervisor Hillary Ronen 1/31/2024 1/9/2017 Supervisor Ahsha Safai 1/31/2024 1/9/2017 Supervisor Catherine Stefani 1/31/2024 1/30/2018 Supervisor Shamann Walton 1/8/2024 1/8/2019 Budget and Appropriations Committee Chair Matt Haney 1/28/2034 1/28/2021 Vice Chair Ahsha Safai 1/28/2034 1/28/2021 Supervisor Gordon Mar 1/28/2034 1/28/2021 Supervisor Hillary Ronen 1/28/2034 1/28/2021 Supervisor Shamann Walton 1/28/2034 1/28/2021 Budget and Finance Committee Chair Matt Haney 1/9/2034 1/9/2021 Vice Chair Ahsha Safai 1/9/2034 1/9/2021 Supervisor Gordon Mar 1/9/2034 1/9/2021 Government Audit and Oversight Committee Chair Dean Preston 1/9/2034 1/9/2021 Vice Chair Connie Chan 1/9/2034 1/9/2021 Supervisor Rafael Mandelman 1/9/2034 1/9/2021 Joint City, School District, and City College Select Committee Chair Hillary Ronen 1/10/2024 1/10/2021 Vice Chair Ahsha Safai 1/10/2024 1/10/2021 Land Use and Transportation Committee Chair Myrna Melgar 1/9/2034 1/9/2021 Vice Chair Dean Preston 12/17/2034 12/17/2019 Supervisor Aaron Peskin 1/9/2034 1/10/2019 Public Safety and Neighborhood Services Committee Chair Gordon Mar 1/9/2034 1/9/2021 Vice Chair Catherine Stefani 1/8/2034 1/26/2019 Supervisor Matt Haney 1/9/2034 1/9/2021
Rules Committee Chair Aaron Peskin 1/9/2034 1/9/2021 Vice Chair Rafael Mandelman 1/9/2034 1/9/2021 Supervisor Connie Chan 1/9/2034 1/9/2021 Youth, Young Adult, and Families Committee Chair Hillary Ronen 3/21/2034 3/21/2021 Vice Chair Ahsha Safai 3/21/2034 3/21/2021 Supervisor Myrna Melgar 3/21/2034 3/21/2021